PortalHomeEventsSearchRegisterFRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY 25ssxop_thFRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY 15fqg5j_thLog in

Share
 

 FRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Admin
Administrator/Owner
Administrator/Owner


Male Number of posts : 3912
Age : 33
Registration date : 2008-01-14

FRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY Empty
PostSubject: FRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY   FRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY Icon_minitimeSun Jul 29, 2018 6:46 pm

FRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY

ORRVILLE, OH - The third round of the 4th Annual Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week co-sanctioned by ULTIMATE Mid-Ohio Valley / Battle of the Bluegrass Super Late Model Series was at the NAPA Auto Parts Wayne County Speedway located in Orrville, Ohio for the "Hans and Don Gross Memorial" event paying $3,000 to win.

Chub Frank of Bear Lake, Pennsylvania took home the victory Saturday at the NAPA Auto Parts Wayne County Speedway. Mike Maresca, Rod Conley, Tim Dohm, and Doug Drown rounded out the top five finishers. The $3,000 victory was Frank's first career win with the ULTIMATE Mid-Ohio Valley / Battle of the Bluegrass Super Late Model Series Regions along with his first win with the Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Tour.

Chub Frank set fast time in VP Racing Fuels qualifying with a time of 16.895 seconds. Heat race winners included Eddie Carrier Jr, Ryan Markham, and RJ Conley. Dave Hess Jr picked up the Fast Dash win.

FULL RESULTS - WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY 7/28/18 "4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK"

1 - Chub Frank
2 - Mike Maresca
3 - Rod Conley
4 - Tim Dohm
5 - Doug Drown
6 - Eddie Carrier Jr
7 - RJ Conley
8 - Ryan Markham
9 - Cody Mahoney
10 - Dave Hess Jr
11 - Ryan Montgomery
12 - Corey Conley
13 - Jim Nicely
14 - Craig Hartong
15 - Boom Briggs
16 - Mitch Caskey
17 - Larry Bellman
18 - DJ Miller
19 - Chris Garnes
20 - JR Gentry
21 - Brad Malcuit
22 - Jeromy Misel
23 - Walker Arthur
24 - Matt Irey
25 - Jerry Aber

Car Count: 25
VP Racing Fuels Fast Qualifier: Chub Frank 16.895
Feature Winner: Chub Frank
Heat 1 Winner: Eddie Carrier Jr
Heat 2 Winner: Ryan Markham
Heat 3 Winner: RJ Conley
Fast Dash Winner: Dave Hess Jr

HEAT 1

1) Eddie Carrier Jr; 2) Doug Drown; 3) Chris Garnes; 4) Ryan Montgomery; 5) JR Gentry; 6) Mitch Caskey; 7) Craig Hartong

HEAT 2

1) Ryan Markham; 2) Brad Malcuit; 3) Walker Arthur; 4) Matt Irey; 5) Jim Nicely; 6) Jerry Aber

HEAT 3

1) RJ Conley; 2) Cody Mahoney; 3) Corey Conley; 4) Jeromy Misel; 5) Larry Bellham; 6) DJ Miller

FAST DASH

1) Dave Hess Jr; 2) Chub Frank; 3) Boom Briggs; 4) Rod Conley; 5) Tim Dohm; 6) Mike Maresca

The NEXT event continues for the 4th Annual Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Friday August 3rd at Brushcreek Motorsports Complex located in Peebles, Ohio for Round #4 paying $3,000 to win.

For further information on the Ultimate MOV and Ultimate BOB Regions visit them online at www.ultimatesupers.com or www.fastrakracing.com .

For more information about the 4th Annual Buckeye Dirt Late Model Week, go to the series website located at: www.buckeyedirtweeks.com as well as on all social media networks, including Facebook at "Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week" and on Twitter using the hashtag: #BuckeyeLMDirtWeek

Back to top Go down
 
FRANK SCORES NIGHT #3 VICTORY OF 4TH ANNUAL BUCKEYE LATE MODEL DIRT WEEK AT WAYNE COUNTY
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Frank Shorter's Nightmare
» 2: Tony Hibbert - He Scores When He Wants!!
» 2nd Annual BOO-BASH and NIGHT Ride DTOR STYLE!!!!
» TDCAA East Scores, Standings etc.
» night time pike fishing

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
DirtRippers :: Series Forums :: Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week-
Jump to: